fp news generic2021 WIllow Results

Following are the results of the Willows 4BBB Stableford played at the Tenterfield Golf Club on February 20-21, 2021.

If you have not collected your prize voucher and cannot pick it up from the club, we will post it to your home address.

Please contact the club on 02 6736 1480 or e: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or, Michael Manser m: 0408 731832 e: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Willows Warm-Up 18 Hole Single Medley Stableford
Friday February 19, 2021

  • Winner: Phil Buchhorn (Parkwood) 41 pts.
  • R/up: James Petterson (Keperra) 40 pts. c/b
  • Third: Stephen Erbs (Millmerran) 40 pts.

    NTP
  • 6th: Wayne Little (Tenterfield) Hole in One
  • 9th: Noel Kinsley (Casino) 1.08m
  • 13th: Evan Bentley (Ipswich) 2.05m
  • 18th: James Hopwood (Millmerran) 65cm

4BBB Stableford (Men)
Saturday February 20, 2021

  • Winner: Nathan Langdon (Keperra) & James Petterson (Keperra) 46 pts. c/b
  • R/up: Graeme Sharpe (Lowood) & Graeme Hunt (Boonah) 46 pts.
  • Third: Steve Kearney (Emerald Lakes) & Scott Rossington (Tenterfield) 45 pts. c/b
  • Fourth: Matt Sharpe (Ipswich) & Keith Prosser (Ipswich) 45 pts

    NTP
  • 6th: James Petterson (Keperra) 25cm
  • 9th: David Gianini (Tenterfield) 1.68m
  • 13th: Richard Ainsworth (Tenterfield) 1.82m
  • 18th: Troy Wren (Ipswich) 1.62m

Sunday February 21, 2021

  • Winner: Matt Hobbs (Armidale) & Mark Bratti (Casino) 45 pts.
  • R/up: Brian Curry (Tenterfield) & Ken Hines (Tenterfield) 44 pts. c/b
  • Third: Dave Carter (Moree) & Luke Jones (Emerald Lakes) 44 pts, c/b
  • Fourth: Laurence Zappa (Tenterfield) & Oska Zappa (Tenterfield) 44 pts.

    NTP
  • 6th: Michael Little (Lismore) 90cm
  • 9th: Michael Townes (Tenterfield) 93cm
  • 13th: Nigel Ezzy (Millmerran) 2.54m
  • 18th: James Hopwood (Millmerran) 52cm


4BBB Stableford (Ladies)
Saturday February 20, 2021

  • Winner: Bev Maddison (Nambour) & Vicki Reilly (Nambour) 46 pts. c/b
  • R/up: Karen Manser (Tenterfield) & Dawn McMeniman (Tenterfield) 46 pts.
  • Third: Maddy Deveson (Ballina) & Heather Chesham (Ballina) 42 pts. c/b
  • Fourth: Kath Deveruex (Warwick) & Heather Purtill (Grafton) 42 pts.

    NTP
  • (2nd Shot) 6th: Chanelle Osborne (Ballina) 40cm
  • 9th: Audrey McAllister (Tenterfield) In Hole
  • 13th: Jacki Bratti (Casino) 13cm
  • 18th: Rhonda Mathers (Ballina) In Hole

Sunday February 21, 2021

  • Winner: Cheryl Olive (Kyogle) & Karie Graham (Kyogle) 43 pts.
  • R/up: Narelle Besseling (Ballina) & Janelle Godfrey (Casino) 42 pts.
  • Third: Kerri Wheeler (Pittsworth) & Cate Wilmot (Pittsworth) 40 pts. c/b
  • Fourth: Pauline Ryan (Ballina) & Marie Edwards (Ballina) 40 pts.

    NTP
  • (2nd Shot) 6th: Marie Cook (Wallangarra) 25cm
  • 9th: Lynda Crocker (Kyogle) 19cm
  • 13th: Marie Cook (Wallangarra) In Hole
  • 18th: Rhonda Mathers (Ballina) In Hole

4BBB Stableford 36 Holes (Ladies)

  • Winner: Val Davidson (Tenterfield) & Allison Thomas (Ballina) 46 + 41 = 87 pts.
  • R/up: Leanne Ivanusa (Kyogle) & Lynda Crocker (Kyogle) 42 + 44 = 86 pts. c/b
  • Third: Marie Cook (Wallangarra) & Jenny Meagher (Tenterfield) 42 + 44 = 86 pts.
  • Fourth: Letitia Jones (Tenterfield) & Meah Rossington (Tenterfield) 41 + 43 = 84 pts. c/b
  • Fifth: Leanne Geddes (City) & Cheryl Matsen (City) 46 + 38 = 84 pts.
  • Sixth: Linda Simmons (Ballina) & Chanelle Osborne (Ballina) 41 + 39 = 80 pts.

4BBB Stableford 36 Holes (Men)

  • Winner: Michael Cutmore Snr (T’field) & Michael Cutmore Jnr (T’field) 46 + 48 = 94 pts.
  • R/up: Shaun Kluck (Gailes) & Lyle Kluck (Gailes) 43 + 46 = 89 pts.
  • Third: Adam Genninges (Tenterfield) & Neil McTaggart (Redcliffe) 43 + 45 = 88 pts.
  • Fourth: Terry Butler (Tenterfield) & Rob Lee (Tenterfield) 41 + 46 = 87 pts. c/b
  • Fifth: Bob Jones (Emerald Lakes) & Jason Austin (Tenterfield) 45 + 42 = 87 pts.
  • Sixth: Gary Sutcliffe (Tenterfield) & John Edmonds (Tenterfield) 43 + 43 = 86 pts.