fp news generic

Here are the Weekly Results from all of the golf events.

Results for November 6th - 11th

This Weeks Results

Tuesday November 06: Melbourne Cup Day Medley Stableford (Club Trophy)
Winner: Ron Hind 44 pts.
R/up: John Harradine 38 pts. c/b.
Captains Stakes to Scott Bates 38 pts., John Augustson 37 pts., Phil Mannion 36 pts.
Pin Shots - 9th: Kirk Williams (Ashgrove GC) 190 cm. 18th: ----

Wednesday November 07: Ladies Stroke (Medal of Medals & Geoff Windridge Trophy)
Winner: (Monthly Medal Div. 1 and Geoff Windridge Trophy) Kath Devereux 64.
Winner Div. 2: June Williams 71.
R/up: June Augustson 72.
Front 9: Sue Rhodes 36.
Back 9: Audrey McAlister 29.
Putting: Kath Devereux.
Ball Rundown: Jenny Meagher 72, Letitia Jones 72, Val Davidson 74.
NTP: Div. 1 Kath Devereux. Div. 2 Dawn McMeniman.
Raffle: Pat Turner.

Friday November 09: 9 Hole Medley Stableford (Club Trophy)
Winner: Michael Townes 21 pts.
R/up: Scott Bates 20 pts.
Ball to John Milton 16 pts.
NTP 9th: ------

Saturday November 10: Ladies Stroke (Medal of Medals & Col Edwards Trophy)
Winner: (Medal of Medals and Col Edwards Trophy) Dawn McMeniman 69.
Non Medallist Winner: Roni Foster 66.
R/up: Letitia Jones 72.
Front 9: Sue Rhodes 32.
Back 9: Kerrie Andrew 35.
Ball Rundown: June Williams 73, Di Benson 73, Audrey McAlister 74.
NTP: Michelle Cockburn.

Saturday November 10: Men’s 2 Ball Ambrose (John Harradine Trophy)
Winner: M. Cutmore & M. Cutmore 54 1/4.
R/up: A. Jones & J. Milton 61.
Captains Stakes to P. Mannion & B. Curry 61 1/2, B. Daly & G. Turner 63 1/4, J. Austin & B. Austin 64.
Pin Shots - 6th: Michael Cutmore Jnr 260 cm. 9th: Barry Daly 131 cm. 13th: Frank Moore 130 cm. 18th: Michael Cutmore Jnr 501 cm.

Sunday November 11: Legacy Day 4 Person Ambrose
Winner: Sutcliffe, Bates, O'Neill & Hind 50 1/4.
R/up: Ainsworth, Ainsworth, Gianini & Gianini 50 5/8.
3rd: Lawrence, Harrison, Jackson & Dalton 51 1/2,
4th: Genninges, Sargeant, Morris & Walsh 51 1/2.
Pin Shots - 6th: Gary Sutcliffe 240 cm. 9th: Ashley Harrison 86 cm. 13th: Roni Foster 168 cm. 14th: Sue Rhodes 200 cm. 18th: John Harradine 106 cm.

Coming up:
Ladies: Wednesday November 14, Stableford (Jan Wild Trophy)
Friday November 16, Stableford Open Warmup, 18 Hole Medley Stableford and 9 Hole Medley Stableford in conjunction.
Saturday November 17, Stableford Open Day 1.
Sunday November 18, Stableford Open Day 2.